World ORT Organisation for educational Resourses and Technological training
Educating since 1880




Animated Competition (animated and greeting cards)

 Moscow ORT School 1311

 

Animated plasticine greeting film devoted to 130th anniversary of ORT.

Authors:
Ilya Asafov, Richard Glyazman, Sasha Ionova, Ilya Matetov, Ilya Rogozhin, Dasha Rogozhina, Misha Rotenberg (2-5 grades students, involved into multi-studio activity)
Tutor:
Irina Elshanskaya

 

ORT-School 144 of Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine

 

"Personalised Chronicle"

Flash-animation

Author:
Alina Chibisova, 9 grade
Tutor:
Natalia Goshkador

 ORT School №94 of Odessa, Ukraine

Flash-animation

Author:
Maya Dinoveckaya, 11 grade
Tutor:
Olga Kot

Flash-animation

Author:
Diana Kapustina, 11 grade
Tutor:
Olga Kot

Flash-animation

Author:
Xeniya Zhadan, 11 grade
Tutor:
Olga Kot

Flash-animation

Author:
Maria Teplickaya, 11 grade
Tutor:
Olga Kot

Video competition "My School is the ORT School"

 Moscow ORT School №1311, Russia

 

Video installation «My School is the ORT School»

Authors:
5-11 grades students, involved in school TV activity
Tutor:
Andrey Rosenblat

 

Moscow gymnasium №1540 (Moscow ORT Technology School), Russia

 

Video about "The Day of the Projects - 2010" in gymnasium №1540 (Moscow ORT Technology School) «XXI century School in the City»

Authors:
Polina Avaliani, Alexandra Vaskan, Daniil Repin, Maria Fedotova
Tutor:
Lidia Pryakhina

 Odessa ORT school №94, Ukraine

"My School is the ORT School"

Author:
Dmitry Savchenko, 8 grade
Tutor:
Victoriya Lapinskaya

"Happy Birthdat, ORT"

Author:
Artem Shagan and Alexandra Zateynaya, 9 grade
Tutor: 
Victoriya Lapinskaya 

Photoworks competition devoted to 130th anniversary of ORT (photos, slideshow, collage)

Moscow gymnasium №1540 (Moscow ORT Technology School), Russia 

"Gymnasium student time table after noon"

Slideshow (video)

Authors:
Anya Valickaya (10 grade), David Kosticin (9 grade), Mihail Mayzel (5 grade), Petr Sparber (10 grade), Dara Kutukova(10 grade)
Tutor:
Lidia Pryakhina

Body language in a dialogue of the cultures

Slideshow (video)

Authors:
Knara Khinoryan, Daniel Blekher, David Kosticin, Sasha Agafonov, Grisha Drach
Tutor:
Lidia Pryakhina

"Robotechnics Laboratorium at School"

Slideshow (video)

Authors:
Natasha Danchenko, Philippe Korzhavin, Darya Khmeleva, Sasha Agafonov, Anna Valickaya
Tutor:
Lidia Pryakhina

"This is the ORT School"

Slideshow (video)

Authors:
Natasha Danchenko, Anna Valickaya, Knara Khinoryan
Tutor:
Lidia Pryakhina

 

The Shalom Aleichem secondary School in Vilnius, Lithuania

 

Slideshow(presentation)

Author:
Jug Girsa, 11 grade
Tutor:
Yonas Ruygis

Slideshow (presentation)

Author:
Sarlota Gauchman, 11 grade
Tutor:
Yonas Ruygis

Slideshow (presentation)

Author:
Julija Surpina, 11 grade
Tutor:
Yonas Ruygis

 

ORT Herzl Technology Lyceum in Kishinev, Moldova

 

Slideshow (presentation)

Author:
Elena Ustura, 5 grade
Tutor:
Alena Belomenova

Slideshow (video)

Author:
Sofia Doncheva, 8 grade
Tutor:
Elena Gromova

 

 

Secondary School №274, ORT “Yerushalaim”, St.Petersburg, Russia

 

Slideshow (video)

Authors:
Daniil Bekhin and Atrem Melnikov, 9 grade
Tutors:
Rakovtshik, A. and Sinelnik, E.

Odessa Specialized General ORT School №94, Ukraine

Collage

Author:
Stanislav Sinyagovsky, 8 grade
Tutor:
Victoriya Lapinskaya

Children Drawing Exhibition "My ORT" 

Slideshow (video)

Author:
Vika Khomyakova, 8 grade
Tutor:
Victoriya Lapinskaya

English version

 

*** Extra works

Art Photography

Authors:
Natasha Danchenko, Anna Valickaya, Polina Kasianova
Tutor:
Mikhail Maizel

Photo report "The Day of the Project - 2010"

Authors:
Natasha Danchenko, Knara Khinoryan, Anna Valickaya, Daniel Blekher, David Kosticin, Philippe Korzhavin, Sasha Ahafonov, Grigory Drach, Darya Khmeleva, Misha Mayzel, Petr Sparber, Dara Kutukova (5-11 grades)
Tutor:
Pavel Yakushkin

   
127055, Moscow, Novoslobodskaya str., 55, build 1
Where to find us
Print Version