World ORT Organisation for educational Resourses and Technological training
Educating since 1880




1. SECONDARY SCHOOL NO. 42, ORT "GESER" SAMARA

 

 

Authors: 
"Geser Production" Studio with support from Secondary School no 42 , ORT "Geser", Samara, Russia
Narration and illustration - 3rd grade
Author voice: Alina Liburkina(3rd grade)
Jenya Saraeva(3rd grade), Bogdan Minaev (3rd grade)
Lay out: Roma Meerson
Tutor: Simona Fleisher

Technique: clay animation

 

Download zip-archive

2. ORT-KESHERNET PROJECT, TULA, RUSSIA

Authors:

- Elena Feldman- Administrator of Technology Centre of ORT-Keshernet in Tula

- Svetlana Kudryashova- Teacher of  Technology Centre of ORT-Keshernet in Tula

- Vladik Glagolev- Sunday School Student

 Technique: gif-animation + *.avi

  

3. SECONDARY SCHOOL NO 1299, MOSCOW ORT TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL

Посмотреть в полном размере

Authos: Popova Eva, 7 grade.

Technique: gif-animation

Author: Yakovlev Elisey, 7 grade.

Technique: gif-animation

Author: Vybornov Pavel,7 grade.

Technique: gif-animation

Author: Nastya Troitskaya , 8 grade.

Technique: gif-animation

Author: Urkov Kirill, 7 grade.

Technique: gif-animation

Author: Andrey Bystrov, 8 grade.

Technique: gif-animation

Download archive(*.zip)

Author: Nikita Torchinskiy, 7 grade.

Technique: wmv-file

Atuhor: Tanya Rusnak, 7 grade.

Technique: gif-animation

4. SECONDARY SCHOOL NO 94 ORT, ODESSA, UKRAINE

Author: Fotka konstantin, 11 grade

Technique: Flash-animation

Author: Shapovalova Ekaterina, 11 grade

Technique: Flash-animation

5. ORT TECHNOLOGY LYCEUM BY HERZEL, CHISINAU, MOLDOVA

Author: Kirillov Yuriy, 10 grade

Technique: Flash-animation

6. ORT TECHNOLOGY CENTRE AT THE "LEVI YITZCHAK SCHNEERSON OHR AVNER SCHOOL NO 144

 Archive (part 1)

Archive (part 2)

Authors Mushka Kaminetskaya and Sabina Rybakovskaya (10 grade) on the topic: «Gift for Friend»  - Study Agada with us. This is the first part of Agada screen adaptation.

Technique: Flash-animation

7. SECONDARY SCHOOL NO 550, ORT DE GUNZBURG, "SHORASHIM", ST. PETERSBURG, RUSSIA

[Translate to en:]

Author:
Fedorova Anna, 6 grade, "My Celebration", clay animation.

Authors:
Livshitz Xenia and Virakhovskaya Liza, 11 grade


Greeting Card, flash-animation

Author:
Juna Meskhi, 11 grade

Greeting card, flash-animation

Author: Kochanovskaya Rita, 6 grade

"My Celebration", flash-animation,

Authors:
Pavlov Denis, Kuznetsova Yulia, Baranova Nika, 11 grade

Greeting card, flash-animation

HORS CONCOURS

 In this division you may see the works provided for competition but not coincided to it's requirements:   

Pictures for this greeting card was provided by the children of the children program "Beiteinu", which cooperates with the ORT-Keshernet Technology Centre in Khmelnitskiy, Ukraine

Nadejda Voevodina, graduate of the ORT-Keshernet Technology Centre in Lutsk, Ukraine.

Nadejda Voevodina, graduate of the ORT-Keshernet Technology Centre in Lutsk, Ukraine.

Olga Trilo, graduate of the ORT-Keshernet Technology Centre in Lutsk, Ukraine.

 

 

   
127055, Moscow, Novoslobodskaya str., 55, build 1
Where to find us
Print Version