World ORT Organisation for educational Resourses and Technological training
Educating since 1880




Results of Animation Contest 2009

Results of the Contest of computer animation, devoted to the Hanukah the main objectives of which were the integration of the Jewish and technological education at ORT centres, developing of students creative abilities were summarised.

Students of following schools and the lyceums of ORT network in the CIS and Baltic states were participating: Moscow Centre of Education #1311 (ORT Techiya), Samara School #42 (ORT Gesher), Odessa ORT School # 94, ORT Technology Centre at the 'Levi Yitzchak Schneerson' Ohr Avner School # 144 of Dnepropetrovsk, School #550 ORT de Gunzburg Shorashim of Saint Petersburg, Kiev ORT Technology Lyceum, Secondary School # 12 (ORT Mishpahteinu) in Kazan.

 

The judges of the contest:

1. Marina Bukharkina, ORT Moscow, Russia

2. Tatyana Smurova, ORT St.-Petersburg, Russia

3. Silaeva Irina, ORT Moscow, Russia

4. Viatcheslav Leshchiner, ORT Moscow, Russia.

5. Vitaly Kirillov, ORT Kishinev, Moldova

6. Andrey Michurin, ORT Odessa, Ukraine

 

The winners of the contest:

Nomination "Flash-animation"

1 place - Artem Shagan 9 grade, the teacher - O.Kot, Odessa ORT School #94

2 place - Alina Chibisova 9 grade, the teacher N. Goshkador, 'Levi Yitzchak Schneerson' Ohr Avner School # 144 of Dnepropetrovsk

2 place - Ilgam Gasanov, Alexander Kovalchuk, 9 grade, the teacher T. Lukjanchuk, Kiev ORT Technology Lyceum

3 place Iskander Almazov, Alexander Myasnik, 10 grade, the teacher S. Borodova S. Secondary School # 12 (ORT Mishpahteinu) in Kazan

3 place - Karina Pats, 8 grade, the teacher O. Tuzova, School #550 ORT de Gunzburg Shorashim of Saint Petersburg

Nomination Gif animation

3 place - Leonid Shatunov, 8 grade, the teacher - O. Tuzova, School #550 ORT de Gunzburg Shorashim of Saint Petersburg

Nomination "Animation"

2 place students of the 2 grade and Anton Vishnevetsky and Roman Meerson , 9-10 grade, the teacher M. Strygina, Samara School #42 (ORT Gesher)

2 place - Ilja Goldin 3 grade, Sasha Ionova 3 grade, Ilja Rogozhin 4 grade, Dasha Rogozhina 2 grade, the teacher I. Elshanskaya, Moscow Centre of Education #1311 (ORT Techiya).

Artem Shagan (Odessa ORT School #94) took the People's Choice Award (as a result of on-line voting).

All works sent on competition are placed on ort.ru web-site

 

   
127055, Moscow, Novoslobodskaya str., 55, build 1
Where to find us
Print Version