World ORT Organisation for educational Resourses and Technological training
Educating since 1880




The Animated Cards Contest 2009

The Animated Cards Contest  was initiated last year and was dedicated to the Pesakh 2008 celebration. The main idea of this competition was the intergration of Jewish Studies with Technology Education.

This year student's works were closely connected to the Hanukkah 2009 celebration. 

Competition was held on the following categories, according to the technique of execution: Animation, Flash-animation, Gif-animation.

THE RESULTS OF ANIMATION CONTEST 2009

Flash Animation

1. Secondary School #550, ORT de Gunzburg "Shorashim", Saint-Peterburg, Russia

№ 1

Author:
Roman Levitin, 8 grade.
Teacher: Olga Tuzova

№ 2

Author:
Alexander Rumyantsev, 8 grade
Teacher: Olga Tuzova

№ 3

Author:
Karina Pats, 8 grade

Teacher: Olga Tuzova

№ 4

Author:
Anna Fedorova, 8 form
Teacher: Olga Tuzova

2. Odessa Specialized General ORT School #94, Ukraine

№ 5

Author:
Shagan Artem, 9 grade.
Teacher: Olga Kot

3. Kiev ORT Technology Lyceum, Ukraine

№ 6

Authors:
Ilgam Gasanov and Alexander Kovalchuk, 9 grade.
Teacher: Luk'yanchuk Tatiana

№ 7

Authors:
Victoria Lisovskaya and Julia Shuvalova, 11 grade

Teacher: Luk'yanchuk Tatiana

4. Secondary School # 12, ORT “Mishpahteinu", Kazan, Russia

№ 8

Authors:
Iskander Almazov and Alexander Miasnik, 10 grade.
Teacher: Sonia Borodova 

5. 'Levi Yitzchak Schneerson' Ohr Avner School # 144 , Ukraine

№ 9

Author:
Chibisova Alina, 9 grade
Teacher: Nataly Goshkador

GIF animation

1. Secondary School # 550,  “Shorashim”,  ORT de Gunzburg, St Petersburg, Russia

№ 10

Author:
Alexey Margolin, 8 grade

Teacher: Olga Tuzova

№ 11

Author:
Leonid Shatunov, 8 grade

Teacher: Olga Tuzova

№ 12

Author:
Masha Patrakova, 8 grade

Teacher: Olga Tuzova

Cartoon

1. Secondary school # 42, ORT "Gesher", Samara, Russia

№ 13

Authors:
Vishnevetsky Anton, Meyerson Roman (9 grade) and students of  2«n» grade.
Teacher: Strygina M.

Video download

2. Centre of Education # 1311, ORT “Techiya”, Moscow, Russia


№ 14

Authors:
Ilya Goldin 3 grade, Sasha Ionova  3 grade, Ilya Rogozhin 4 grade, Dasha Rogozhina 2 grade.

Teacher: Irina Elshanskaya

Video download

   
127055, Moscow, Novoslobodskaya str., 55, build 1
Where to find us
Print Version