World ORT Organisation for educational Resourses and Technological training
Educating since 1880




Computer Animation Contest 2014 devoted to Purim celebration

Contest is conducted among the students of ORT network secondary and vocational schools in FSU.

It is aimed to integrate Jewish and technology education in ORT centers and to discover the creative potential of students in the process of creating greeting cards.

Traditionally the contest includes the following nominations according the technique: animated cartoon, flash-animation and gif-animation.

There are three stages of the contest:

I stage: Preparation and selection of works of participants of the contest: from February 5 to March 5, 2014.

All the works should be submitted till the March 5.

II stage: Works’ assessment: March 5-14, 2014.

III этап: Results publishing: till the March 16, 2014.

IV stage: Winners awarding: till the April 1, 2014.

FLASH-animation

 

1. Kazan ORT "Mishpahteinu" Secondary School # 12 (Russia)

 

# 1

Author:
Juliana Mazo, 10th grade student.
Supervisors: S.Borodova, Z.Mukhametdinova

# 2 - Brainteaser "Masehot"

Author:
Anna Malygina, 10th grade student.
Supervisors: S.Borodova, Z.Mukhametdinova

2. Odessa ORT Secondary School # 94 (Ukraine)

 

# 3

Author:
Darya Putilina, 10th grade student.
Supervisor: Anna Donchenko

3. Dnepropetrovsk "Levi Yitzchak Schneerson" Ohr Avner School #144 (Ukraine)

 

# 4

Author:
Lea Baram, 8th grade student.
Supervisor: Natalia Goshkador

# 5

Author:
Sara Kurtzvail, 8th grade student.
Supervisor: Natalia Goshkador

# 6

Author:
Darya Tzopa, 9th grade student.
Supervisor: Natalia Goshkador

# 7

Author:
Rakhel Lubarskaya, 8th grade student.
Supervisor: Natalia Goshkador

# 8

Author:
Josef Zhukov, 9th grade student.
Supervisor: Natalia Goshkador

Animated cartoon

 

1. St Petersburg ORT de Gunzburg Secondary School # 550 "Shorashim" (Russia)

 

Просмотр видео на YouTube

# 1

Author:
Marfa Shulman, 11th  grade student.
Supervisor: Olga Tuzova

Просмотр видео на YouTube

# 2

Author:
Mark Mindubaev, 9th  grade student.
Supervisor: Olga Tuzova

 

2. Samara ORT Secondary School # 42, "Gesher" (Russia)

Просмотр видео на YouTube

# 3 "PURIM STORY"

Authors:
3rd  grade students (3D application and pictures),
Technical support:
ученики 11th  grade student Sergey Illivitskiy.
Supervisor: Marina Strygina

 

3. Odessa ORT Secondary School # 94 (Ukraine)

Просмотр видео на YouTube

# 4

Authors of heroes: 3rd grade students (play-dough),
Video: Natasha Shaitoga, 5th  grade student.
Supervisor: Victoria Lapinskaya

 

4. Moscow ORT Technology School (Gymnasia # 1540) (Russia)

Просмотр видео на YouTube

# 5

Authors: Maya Andryushchenko (8th grade), Nastya Kochieva (9th grade), Saveliy Zavertyaev (10th grade), Pavel Bobylyev (10th grade).
Supervisors
: Ilya Zhivotovskiy, Ruslan Mironovskiy

GIF-Animation

 

1. Odessa ORT Secondary School # 94 (Ukraine)

 

# 1

Authors: Natasha Shaitoga, Luba Kravtchenko, 5th grade students.
Supervisor
: Victoria Lapinskaya

 

2. Tallinn ORT Jewish School (Estonia) 

 

# 2

Authors:
Iliana Glushkova, 6th grade student.
Supervisor: Julia Ilves

# 3

Authors:
Polina Khutorovskaya, 6th grade student.
Supervisor: Julia Ilves

# 4

Authors:
Anna Kalinina, 6th grade student.
Supervisor: Julia Ilves

# 5

Authors:
Mikhail Krivoy, 6th grade student.
Supervisor: Julia Ilves

# 6

Authors:
Mira Ralli, 6th grade student.
Supervisor: Julia Ilves

# 7

Authors:
Anna Sharina, 6th grade student.
Supervisor: Julia Ilves

# 8

Authors:
Maria Smagarinskaya, 6th grade student.
Supervisor: Julia Ilves

# 9

Authors:
Yana Semenova, 6th grade student.
Supervisor: Julia Ilves

   
127055, Moscow, Novoslobodskaya str., 55, build 1
Where to find us
Print Version